Gymnastics Ad

Band Ad

Baseball Ad

Basketball Ad

Cheer Ad

Crew Ad

Cross Country Ad

Field Hockey Ad

Football Ad

Golf Ad

Ice Hockey Ad

Lacrosse Ad

Soccer Ad

Softball Ad

Swimming Ad

Tennis Ad

Track and Field

Volleyball Ad

Wrestling

APEX Gymnasts Win Team Gold in Philadelphia

The APEX girls headed to Philadelphia to compete at the annual PINK Invitational on February 21- 23, 2019. The annual event raises money for breast cancer awareness and hosts over 4000 gymnasts from all over the United States. Gymnasts compete in matching pink leotards to show unity for the cause. APEX gymnasts brought home many medals and trophies, but mostly enjoyed competing for a cause. Results are below:


Level 4 – First Place Team

Gabby Beale 1st VT/BB, 4th UB, 2nd FX, 1st AA

Megan Rubinich 2nd VT, 3rd UB/BB, 1st FX, 2nd AA

Addie Clarke 04th VT, 1st UB, 9th BB, 3rd FX, 3rd AA

Lexi Scott - 1st VT/BB/FX, 2nd UB, 1st AA

Reagan Burris - 1st VT/UB, 6th BB, 3rd FX, 1st AA

Charlotte Smith 6th VT, 7th UB, 2nd BB, 4th FX, 4th AA

Rylan Archar - 2nd UB, 4th BB, 8th FX, 5th AA

Meridee Gaynor 2nd VT/FX, 1st UB, 4th BB, 2nd AA

Brooke James 7th VT, 5th UB, 10th FX, 7th AA

Alana Woehr 8th VT, 9th UB, 5th FX, 8th AA

Maylin Fay 2nd VT, 5th UB, 8th BB, 4th FX, 3rd AA

Brooklyn Burch 5th VT, 3rd UB/BB, 6th FX, 3rd AA

Hayley Rosberg 5th VT, 7th FX, 10th AA

Jadyn Thomas 1st BB Arden Krawiecki 10th VT/UB

Sydney Trinch 4th VT

Katie Bickart 8th VT, 10th BB, 3rd FX, 10th AA

Amanda Mancilla 9th VT, 7th UB, 2nd BB, 6th AA

Chloe Winn 3rd VT, 6th UB, 9th BB, 4th FX, 4th AA

Savannah Garrett 5th VT, 8th UB, 4th BB, 1st FX, 5th AA


Level 6 – 5th place team

Shea F. -- 7th floor, 6th bars, 4th beam, 4th floor, 4th AA

Kaitlyn R. -- 8th vault, 1st bars, 6th beam, 2nd floor, 1st AA

Lucy E. -- 3rd beam, 5th floor, 7th AA Lydia V. -- 6th beam, 13th floor, 13th AA

Kate S. -- 3rd beam, 11th AA

Lindsey A. -- 15th vault, 15th bars, 15th beam

Gisele M. -- 7th beam, 10th floor Emily T. -- 15th vault Alyssa H. -- 11th floor

Maddie D. -- 9th vault, 7th bars, 9th floor Marissa H. -- 12th floor

Haylee S. -- 15th bars


Level 7 – 5th place team

Sadie Blackmon – 7th ub , 8th v Ava Buckner – 2nd f, 15 aa

Teagan Butler – 8th f, 12th v

Courtney Combs – 4th f, 14th v, 14th aa

Samantha DeBolt – 7th ub, 11th v

Ella Sloane Griffin – 4th ub, 7th v, 9th aa

Sophia Nelson – 5th bm, 9th aa Pia Patel – 2nd v, 9th ub

Vangie Schmitt – 3rd ub, 4th f, 5th v, 5th bm, 4th aa

Mallory Smith – Caroline Smith – 3rd f, 6th v, 8th bm

Kylie Windows – 15th f, 16 bm

Rachel Zerega – 6th v, 7th f


Level 8 – 6th place team

Vivian Blum 4th VT, 9th, BB

Lizzy Ebersole 8th UB, 5th BB, 4th FX, 7th AA

Jessica Gelfound. 4th UB

Gabby Goodfriend 6th VT, 8th FX

Kira Hayes. 6th BB, 2nd FX

Tori Klein. 7th VT, 2nd UB, 6th BB, 6th AA

Rachel Michitsch 5th VT, 6th FX, 9th AA

Larissa Reese 6th BB, 2nd FX


Level 9/10 – 3rd place team

Caroline Cascadden - 3rd beam, 4th floor, 9th AA

Lauren Greebe - 6th vault, 9th beam

Maria Alexandrou - 4th vault, 6th beam, 8th floor

Kaitlin Bolton - 2nd beam, 2nd floor, 3rd AA

Marlena Costanzo - 5th vault, 5th beam, 5th floor

Makaila Knoerzer - 3rd beam, 2nd floor, 4th AA

Abbie Knox. 2nd beam

Lillian Lin - 3rd vault, 3rd bars, 4th AA

Maelyn Molden 8th beam, 7th floor, 8th AA

Emma Nuwer. - 2nd vault, 2nd floor, 3rd AA

Carrie Wiggins - 7th vault

Ruby Wrisley - 6th beam, 6th floor


Level 3 – First Place Team

Tapanga Baber - 1st All Around, Bars and Floor CHAMPION, 2nd on Vault and Beam

Emily Berry - 9th on Vault

Lila Collins, 2nd on Vault and Bars, 7th AA

Hayden Hill 3rd on Bars, 6th AA, 8th on Beam, 9th on Vault

Lilly Kennedy - 6th on Vault and Bars, 10th AA

Sianna Lazarri - 2nd on Vault, 3rd AA and Bars, 4th on Beam

Valerie Lindquist - 5th on Bars, 11th on Vault and AA

Aubree Matthews - 3rd AA, Floor and Beam, 4th on Vault and 5th on Bars!

Harper Ostrander - Bars CHAMPION, 2nd AA, 3rd on Vault and Beam, 4th on Floor

Alison Owens - Vault CHAMPION, 2nd AA and Beam, 3rd on Bars, 6th on Floor

Anabel Perrson Vault CHAMPION, 3rd AA and Bars, 4th on Beam, 6th on Floor

Lina Quispe - All Around and Vault CHAMPION, 2nd on Bars and Beam, 3rd on Floor

Nicole Shin - All Around, Bars, and Beam CHAMPION, 2nd on Floor and 3rd on Vault

Emily Wiechmann: 4th on Vault, 6th on Beam, 7th AA, 9th on Bars

Emily Winn: 5th on Vault, 7th on Bars, 9th on Beam and AA

Julia Wishard - Beam Champion, 2nd AA and Bars, 3rd Vault and Floor

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In